PRIVACY POLICY FOR VISITORS OF THE SITE

This Privacy Policy is intended to describe a mode of management of this site, concerning the processing of personal data of users / visitors who use it. It is a ‘disclosure notice is provided pursuant to’ art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/03 – Personal Data Protection Code – to those who connect to the corporate website of MADE SAS and use the related web services starting from the address www.madepd.com . The information is provided only for the sites mentioned above and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through special links. The site is owned www.madepd.com à MADE SAS, operated by SAS MADE that guarantees the observance of legislation on protection of personal data (Legislative Decree no. 196/03). Users / visitors must read this Privacy Policy carefully before submitting any personal information and / or completing any electronic form on the site.

 

TYPE OF DATA PROCESSING AND AIMS À

1) Navigation data 
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this site acquire, in normal operation, some personal data that are then implicitly transmitted in the use of Internet communication protocols. This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified data subjects, but which by its very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. In this category of data includes IP addresses or names of the computer used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, the ‘time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of response from the server (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and all ‘computing environment of’ user. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on ‘use of the site and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after’processing. The data could be used for ‘à ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical crimes against the site: except for this eventuality A, the data on web contacts for more than seven days.

2) Data provided voluntarily by users / visitors 
If users / visitors connecting to this website send their personal data to access certain services or to make requests through e-mail, this involves the ‘acquisition by MADE SAS of’ address, and / or any other personal data that will be processed exclusively to respond to the request, or for the provision of the service. Personal data provided by users / visitors will be communicated to third parties only if the II communication is necessary to comply with the requests of the users / visitors themselves.

3) Cookies 
We do not use cookies to transmit information of a personal nature, is no so-called persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users. L ‘use of session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the computer of’ user and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to enable the ‘safe and efficient website. The session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other techniques potentially prejudicial to the privacy of the users and not allow the ‘acquisition of personal data identifying user’.

Mode à treatment 
Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access. Facoltativit a supply of data Apart from that specified for navigation data, users / visitors are free to provide their personal data. Their absence can make only the ‘à impossibility to fulfill the request.

Place of data processing 
Treatment related to web services of the sites mentioned above, take place at the company headquarters in MADE SAS, in Via XX Settembre, 34-35020 Saonara (PD) of the data processor and / or at the headquarters of the company à hosting and / or management of the website and are only handled by technical staff of the Office in charge of processing, or by persons in charge of occasional maintenance operations. No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disseminated. The personal data provided by users who request dispatch of informative material are used only to perform the service or provision requested and are communicated to third parties only if this is necessary for that purpose.

Data controller 
The owner of the processing of personal data is Mr. Luciano Rossi .

Rights of the interested parties
The subjects whose personal data have the right at any time to obtain III confirmation of the ‘existence or otherwise of such data and to know the content and’ verify their ‘accuracy and ask for’ integration ‘s update, or rectification (Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03). Pursuant to this Article shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, as well as is to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment. Requests should be forwarded to the Data Controller at the addresses indicated above.